Skip to main content
LaGuardia Terminal B departures walkway and curb, photographed in August 2021

New York · LaGuardia Airport

LGA Car Service

Artisan Limo provides private LGA car service between LaGuardia Airport and your hotel, home or office anywhere in New York. Your chauffeur tracks your flight, meets you at your terminal's car-service area, and waits 60 minutes on domestic arrivals or 90 minutes on international. LaGuardia airport car service starts at $135, with your full price shown before you book. Book online or call (888) 850-0420.

Reserve your ride

Terminal A, B and C pickups · Real-time flight tracking · Required trip costs included · Gratuity optional

Starting fares
Sedans and SUVs to or from LGA, from $135.LaGuardia car service rates
Arrival waiting
60 min domestic, 90 min international, from wheels-down.Enter your flight
LaGuardia to Manhattan
Most LGA trips go to Midtown hotels and offices.LaGuardia to Manhattan car service

LaGuardia Terminal B departures · August 2021 · Photo: JakeTheFanner · Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Resized and converted to WebP

National rate card · Point to point

LaGuardia car service rates

Enter your exact destination to see the complete price for your trip. Sedans seat 2 passengers with 3 bags; SUVs seat 6 passengers with 6 bags.

LaGuardia car service starting fares
VehicleStarting from
Executive Sedan$135
Executive SUV — Suburban$155
Luxury SUV — Escalade$185
Luxury Sedan — S-Class/7 Series$235

Optional meet & greet inside the terminal is $25 for an eligible airport arrival.

  • Starting fares are the minimum for each vehicle class, not a fixed airport or destination fare. Book hourly from $120 an hour, with a 3-hour minimum, if you have meetings or stops after you land. Gratuity is optional.

Sprinters and coaches for groups are priced by written quote.

Get your trip price

Terminal pickup

Where to meet your car at LaGuardia

Each LaGuardia terminal has its own pickup area for prearranged cars. Your confirmation includes the meeting instructions for your terminal.

Prefer to be met inside? Add meet-and-greet for $25 on an eligible airport arrival, and your chauffeur waits for you inside the terminal with a name sign, then walks you to the car.

LaGuardia car service pickup by terminal
TerminalCar service pickup
Terminal AAcross the street from the terminal. Follow the Car Services signs.
Terminal BLevel 2 of the Terminal B parking garage
Terminal CThe arrivals inner lane

How it works

How your LGA pickup works

  1. Flight tracking

    Your pickup follows your actual landing, so an early or late flight is handled for you.

  2. Waiting included

    60 minutes domestic and 90 minutes international, counted from wheels-down.

  3. Chauffeur details before pickup

    You get your chauffeur's contact information, and the concierge is one call away.

  4. Going to LGA?

    Your chauffeur arrives at your scheduled pickup time with 15 minutes of waiting included. Give us your airline and terminal.

Routes

LaGuardia to Manhattan, Queens and Brooklyn

Most LGA trips go to Midtown hotels and offices. We also cover Queens car service addresses, Brooklyn, the Bronx, Long Island, Westchester, New Jersey and Connecticut.

Connections

LGA to JFK or Newark

Connecting to another airport? Book a private car from LaGuardia directly to your next terminal at JFK or Newark. Add both flights and allow time for the drive and your next check-in.

Vehicles

Choose your LaGuardia vehicle

Child seats need an SUV. Request up to two in advance when you book, subject to availability.

LaGuardia vehicles by passengers and bags
VehiclePassengersBagsBest for
Executive Sedan Up to 2Up to 3Business travelers, couples
Luxury Sedan (S-Class / 7 Series) Up to 2Up to 3Executives and VIP guests
Executive SUV (Suburban) Up to 6Up to 6Families and child seats
Luxury SUV (Escalade) Up to 6Up to 6Teams and small groups
Executive Sprinter / Jet Sprinter About 8–13By layoutGroups and crews

Compare

LGA car service vs. taxi vs. rideshare

Taxi charges are from the NYC Taxi and Limousine Commission's published fare rules.

Fares checked October 2026.

LGA car service, taxi and rideshare compared
CompareArtisan car serviceYellow taxiRideshare app
PriceShown before you bookMetered, plus a $5 LaGuardia surcharge, a $2 pickup fee, other surcharges, tolls and tipChanges with demand
Waiting60 / 90 min from wheels-downTaxi lineRequested after landing
VehicleYou chooseNext in lineAssigned by app
Meet inside$25 optionNoNo

Why Artisan

Why book your LGA car with Artisan

  1. Your price first

    Your complete price, with required trip costs included, before you book.

  2. Real waiting time

    90 minutes for international arrivals, from wheels-down.

  3. Every terminal covered

    Clear pickup instructions for Terminals A, B and C.

  4. Book for others

    Arrange LaGuardia pickups for clients, colleagues and family.

Personal attention, every mile

Before you book

LGA car service FAQ

For your exact route, vehicle and timing, review the trip details and terms before submitting.

Speak with the concierge
How much is car service to LaGuardia Airport?

Artisan's car service to LaGuardia starts at $135 in an Executive Sedan, $155 in a Suburban, $185 in an Escalade and $235 in an S-Class or 7 Series. Enter your full address to see your complete price before you book.

What's cheaper from LaGuardia, a taxi or an Uber?

Taxis from LaGuardia are metered, plus a $5 LaGuardia surcharge, a $2 airport pickup fee, other surcharges, tolls and tip. Rideshare prices change with demand. Compare those complete fares with your booked vehicle total. Artisan sets out the price, vehicle and waiting allowance in advance.

Is there car service from LaGuardia Airport to Manhattan?

Yes. Artisan drives from all LaGuardia terminals to any Manhattan address, from $135 in an Executive Sedan. See LaGuardia to Manhattan car service.

Can I book a limo service to LaGuardia Airport?

Yes. Book an Escalade, an S-Class or 7 Series, or a Sprinter for a group. Classic stretch limousines can be requested and are confirmed in writing.

Where do I meet my car at LaGuardia?

Terminal A pickups are across the street, following the Car Services signs. Terminal B pickups are on Level 2 of the Terminal B garage, and Terminal C pickups are in the arrivals inner lane. Your confirmation includes the current instructions.

How long will my chauffeur wait at LGA?

60 minutes for domestic flights and 90 minutes for international flights, counted from actual wheels-down.

Can I book a car from LaGuardia to JFK?

Yes. Enter JFK and your next terminal as the destination and include both flights.

Plan the rest of your journey

Planning sources and references

Airport, facility and local instructions may change. Review the linked sources for current guidance and use the meeting details confirmed for your reservation.

Artisan Limo

Let’s plan your ride