Skip to main content
Aerial view of Westchester County Airport and nearby reservoirs, photographed in March 2013

New York · Westchester County Airport

Westchester Airport Car Service (HPN)

Artisan Limo's Westchester airport car service picks you up at the HPN main terminal or your private aviation terminal (FBO) in White Plains and drives you to Manhattan, any Westchester town, Connecticut or another airport, in a private sedan, SUV or Sprinter with a professional chauffeur. Your car is booked ahead and waiting when you land. You see the full price before you book. Book online or call (888) 850-0420.

Reserve your ride

Real-time airline flight tracking · Main terminal or FBO pickup · 60 min domestic / 90 min international waiting in a sedan or SUV · Price shown before you book · Required trip costs included

Starting fare
Private sedans and SUVs from $135, with the full price shown before you book.Westchester airport car service rates
Airline arrivals
Flights tracked in real time, with 60 minutes domestic and 90 minutes international waiting in a sedan or SUV.Add your flight
Private flights
Million Air, Atlantic Aviation and Signature Flight Support. Send the FBO and tail number, or your flight team's timing.Private jet car service NYC

Westchester County Airport aerial view · March 2013 · Photo: formulanone · Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 2.0 · Resized and converted to WebP

National rate card · Point to point and hourly

Westchester airport car service rates

HPN rides start at $135, or keep the car by the hour from $120. You see the full price before you book. Sedans seat 2 passengers with 3 bags; SUVs seat 6 passengers with 6 bags.

Point-to-point starting fares
VehicleStarting from
Executive Sedan$135
Executive SUV — Suburban$155
Luxury SUV — Escalade$185
Luxury Sedan — S-Class/7 Series$235

Optional meet & greet is $25 for an eligible airport arrival.

  • Starting fares are the minimum for each vehicle class, not a fixed airport or destination fare. Your exact price shows when you enter your addresses. Required trip costs are included and gratuity is optional. Hourly service has a 3-hour minimum.
Hourly rates by vehicle
VehiclePer hour
Executive Sedan$120
Executive SUV — Suburban$144
Luxury SUV — Escalade$165
Luxury Sedan — S-Class/7 Series$200

Sprinters and vans are priced by written quote.

Get your trip price

Airline flights

Airline flights at the HPN main terminal

Westchester County Airport's main terminal serves American Airlines, BermudAir, Breeze Airways, Delta Air Lines and jetBlue. We track your airline flight in real time. In a sedan or SUV, your chauffeur waits 60 minutes after a domestic landing and 90 minutes after an international landing, counted from wheels-down. For Sprinters and vans, waiting is set in the written quote. Optional meet-and-greet inside the terminal is $25 for eligible arrivals.

Book ahead. The county airport says taxi trips should be prearranged, and cruising for passengers and hailing taxis are not permitted at the airport. Curb space in front of the terminal is limited, so your chauffeur meets you at the agreed pickup point.

Private flights

Private flights at HPN

HPN handles both airline and private flights. Its FBOs are Million Air, Atlantic Aviation and Signature Flight Support. Send the FBO and tail number, or your flight team's timing, and we coordinate your pickup. We confirm the meeting point at your FBO.

Destinations

Westchester Airport to Manhattan and beyond

Westchester Airport to Manhattan and beyond
DestinationWhat to know
Manhattan Door to door to any hotel, office or home in the city. Book by the hour for a day of meetings.
Westchester towns White Plains, Scarsdale, Rye, Harrison, Armonk, Purchase and every town in the county.
Connecticut Greenwich, Stamford and Fairfield County.
JFK, LaGuardia and Newark Connections between airports.

Departures

Flying out of HPN

The county airport encourages passengers to arrive two hours before departure. Set your pickup so you reach the terminal by then, allowing for traffic. Your chauffeur drops you at the main terminal or your FBO.

Families

Families, groups and booking for others

  1. Families

    Up to 2 child seats per SUV, requested in advance with each child's age, weight and height, subject to availability.

  2. Groups

    Sedans seat 2 with 3 bags. SUVs seat 6 with 6 bags. For more, a Sprinter (about 13 passengers) by written quote.

  3. Booking for someone else

    Confirmations go to the person booking and the passenger gets no automatic message, so add the passenger's name and mobile number. The concierge uses them to coordinate.

Why Artisan

Why travelers choose Artisan at HPN

  1. Price before you book

    Required trip costs are included, so there are no surprise add-ons for the booked trip.

  2. Waiting when you land

    No taxi line and no app to open after your flight.

  3. Professional chauffeurs

    Every ride is driven by a professional chauffeur.

  4. One concierge team

    Flight changes go to a person who can fix them.

Personal attention, every mile

Before you book

Westchester airport car service FAQ

For your exact route, vehicle and timing, review the trip details and terms before submitting.

Speak with the concierge
How much is a car service from Westchester Airport?

Rides start at $135 in an Executive Sedan, $155 in a Suburban, $185 in an Escalade and $235 in an S-Class or 7 Series. Your exact price shows when you enter your addresses, with required trip costs included.

Can you get an Uber at Westchester Airport?

Rideshare availability, reservation options and prices depend on the provider and current demand. With Artisan you see the full price before you book, and a professional chauffeur drives. We track your airline flight, so your chauffeur is there when you land.

Does Westchester Airport have taxi service?

The county airport says taxi trips should be prearranged with a licensed company, and hailing taxis is not permitted at the airport. A booked car service like Artisan is arranged before you fly and waiting when you land.

What are the transportation options from Westchester County Airport?

You can prearrange a taxi, request a rideshare, rent a car or book a car service. A booked car meets you at the main terminal or your FBO and drives you door to door.

Can I get a car service from Westchester to JFK airport?

Yes. We drive from HPN and every Westchester town to JFK, LaGuardia and Newark. Airline arrivals include real-time flight tracking and, in a sedan or SUV, 60 minutes of waiting after domestic landings or 90 minutes after international landings, counted from wheels-down.

What is the cheapest transportation to the airport?

Compare current transit or shared-ride fares for everyone traveling, any onward transfers and the quoted vehicle total. A private car provides door-to-door travel with your luggage; its full trip price is shown before you book.

Do you pick up at the HPN private jet terminals?

Yes, at Million Air, Atlantic Aviation and Signature Flight Support. Send the FBO and tail number, or your flight team's timing, and we coordinate your pickup.

How early should I get to Westchester Airport?

The county airport encourages passengers to arrive two hours before their scheduled departure. Set your pickup time with that in mind and allow for traffic.

Artisan Limo

Let’s plan your ride